Monday, October 19, 2009

dedicated to my mr fat head himself. MOMO!!

So I havent bloggd nd um.

let see...


I swear I'm gonna try to start
blogn more but its just kind
of BLAH! sometimes.

my new amigo momo!!
my fatty.

told me to blog.

so i'm blogn about momo!?

anyways LOL.

this blog is 100 percent dedicated
to MOMO!!

let me tell ya'll about him.

He's a promoter in Houston! cool.
He txt me every night nd AFTERNOON!
telln me to Wake UP! problem is.
I'm always the first one awake.
He made a bet w/ me nd I LOST! the first day.
aw. man now i've gotta do something
but i dnt know what it is yet until
we hang out. BUMMER.
oooh so he knows I dnt like chicken on a bone
right. but whn I come to houston.
he's gonna make me try Frenchys <--chicken place
on a bone. I can tell you now. I'm not gonna like it :)
oh yeah nd the loser doesnt eat pork.
now I'm not a huge pork fan but whats breakfast
w/ bacon or pizza w/ out pepperoni. smh.
I think he's muslim? hmm not sure.
ooh get this he's ugly ass is cute.
shh dnt anyone.
nd he sounds cute on phn? hahaha
txt him is fun i guess.
basically the loser is COOL!

end of discussion hehe.

so yes its official as of today
Oct 20, 09.
I've BLOGd hahaha.

nd you all can thank momo for
makin me blog and dedicate a blog
to him.

thats all folks.

NITE!! :)

ps. have fun passn out those
flyers dork!

Monday, September 14, 2009

KID CUDI Music Mondays: Inspiration

Man on the Moon: The End of the Day!


I love this album.
I can honestly say
this is probably one of
the only albums were
I LOVE not LIKE! every

each nd every song.

I'm in awe -spell check.

1. In my Dreams.

basically it goes w/ the album title LOL.
Man on the Moon = HIM!
The End of the Day! = him going to sleep
at "the end of the day" nd transforming you
into his dreams/his life.

2. Soundtrack 2 My Life.

simply amazing :) it is extremely relatable
on all levels. wll for me anyway hehe

verses frm the song I LOVE :)
-I got, 99 problems and they all bitches
Wish I was Jigga man, carefree livin'
-But they all didn't see the little bit of sadness in me
-The moon will illuminate my room
And soon I'm consumed by my doom
-Where it is never sunny, the dark side of the Moon,
So it's never right, I try to shed some light on it man,
Not many people of this planet understand...
-I'm this close to goin and tryin' some coke
and a happy ending be slitting my throat
Ignorance to cope man, Ignorance is bliss
Ignorance is love and I need that s--t
-And I get both, never truly satisfied
I am happy - that's just the saddest lie

&& last but not least.

sing it w/ me now.

I've got some issues that nobody can see
And all of these emotions are pouring out of me
I bring them to the light for you
It's only right, this is
The soundtrack 2 my life
The Soundtrack 2 my life...

I MEAN! seriously.
he wnt hard.
who hasnt evr had moments
were you truly felt what he
said cause you were in his shoes.

*looks around*

nd if you havent.
um kudos to you!?
[confused puzzled face]

3. Simple as...

its as simple as that.
love common whn he tlks :)

4. Solo Dolo [nightmare]

at this point!! its pretty dmn
self explanatory!! dnt get it
I'm flipn the bird at you :)

-Listen Good
I don't need nobody
This is what you feel all the sounds of insanity
Hopin what I hear loops itself to finish me
No I wont be afraid
Hey Hey
-Why must it feel so wrong when I try and do right, do right.

5.Heart of a Lion

pure awesomeness <--is that word? LOL
anyways you catch my drift.
the song literally speaks for its self.
point blank period.


6. My World

This WILL! be MY! world.
like this song gives HOPE.
it tells a story. nd yeah
we've probably heard this story
hundreds of time frm artist
in all genres. but Idk
for some reason this one felt
real. like it HIT HOME!

like seriously LISTEN TO THE SONG!!
I cnt evn give you a fav verse
or anything cause the whole dmn song
is my fav.
so google the lyrics nd read along :)

7. Day n NITE!

um yeah we've seen the video nd heard
the song over a milion times. I still love
it but shit ya'll get the picture.


ps. if you havent heard the song.
kick rocks nd without shoes or socks

8. The Sky Might Fall

-What a world that I'm livin' in,
Will the rainstorms ever end,
Still I feel my... path narrow,
I run again,
See happyness is gone again,
And then you see 'em,
Grey clouds up above man,
Metaphor to my life man,
Still I feel my...heart stronger then its ever been,
Strong will to my journey ends,

-enough said. listen to the rest biotchh.

9. Enter Galactic

-I know it's easy to imagine but it's easier to just do
See, if you can't do what you imagine, then what is imagination to you?
Just a waste of space in your brain, to take the place of hate, where things all the same
Tell me your secrets, the things that make you tick
I like when you talk because your voice is angel-ess, ay

this song makes me smile HEHE.

Now NOW Yeah you can't have my heart :)

10. Alive

-Everytime, the moon shines I become alive, yeah
and everytime, the moon shines I become alive, yeah

11. Cudi ZONE

I just love this song.
in my mind it sounds like ooooooooo
dmn if i could sing!

12. Make her say.

love it!! lady gaga's weird ass singing.
kanye the douche crybaby nd my fav of all time
COMMON!!!!!! dmn this shit is HOT!.
specially commons part no offense.



13. Pursuit of Happiness

just the way it flows is enough for me!
gahhhhhh it makes me HAPPY! bahahaha.
I dnt know why I just LOVE! it so much.
it just feels so GROOVY BABY hehe.

-Crush a bit, little bit, roll it up, take a hit
Feelin’ lit feelin’ light, 2 am summer night.
I don't care, hand on the wheel, drivin drunk, I'm doin’ my thing
Rollin the Midwest side and out livin’ my life getting’ out dreams
People told me slow my road I'm screaming out fuck that
Imma do just what I want lookin’ ahead no turnin’ back
if I fall if I die know I lived it to the fullest
if I fall if I die know I lived and missed some bullets

he couldve made this song w/ just that verse nd I'd b buzzn :)

14. Hyyerr

this song just takes me there hehe.
I swear this song makes me happy nd
makes me wnna do my happy dance. I swear.
nd I dnt evn smoke. but ayeeee.

-So I just pour that bag of colorful frosty leaves on out
And free my scalp
I mean free my mind
One puff at a time
Im up all the time
Im up on the grind
So a big booty and a blunt would be fine
Just wanna feel fine
Just wanna kill time
Just wanna relax and think of a rhyme

like seriously who else makes songs like his?

15. up up & away


so thats my take on the kid cudi album.
everyone song is awesomely amazing.
I love the entire album!


Sept 15. 2009.

The end is never the end. A new challenge awaits. A test no man could be prepared for. A new hell he must conquer and destroy. A new level of growth he must confront himself. The machine in the ghost within. This is the journey of the man on the moon.

VMA'sz frm a TV perspective.

So Madonna tlks nd its like aw. BLAH!


can we say BOMB [.] COM

I freakn loved it.
I would kill to go bck in time
nd audition to be part of the show.
shit I'd kill just to b able to perform
thiller on stage w/ the dancers.
it was AMAZING!!

bet who?!


then this bitch named kanye aka Douche the crybaby.

had the audacity!! to RUIN!!!! [keyword: RUIN]
Taylor Swift's moment.

blah blah blah everyone's makin hella excuses
for him. his mom just died, he was drinking,
he's been stressed out lately.


ppl deal w/ this type of shit on a daily.
but you dnt see them going out nd actn a dmn
fool or in others words being "REAL" <--bullshit.

you are responsible for your OWN! actions.

I personally feel like that was NOT! being real.
yes opinions are cool. nd its cool to state them
but there is a time nd place for everything.
there is a fine line between being str8 disrepectful
nd truthfully blunt. :) nd what he did was WRONG.
point _____ [.]

moving right along!!

Taylor Performed blah

Lady GAGA bleed on stage. BLAH!

-enough said LOL.


I saw KID CUDI's sexy ass I wear my
little sisters skinny jeans lookin ass.


JAY-Z performed.


I loved it until LIL MAMA
got on stage. like wtf?
ugh. it was gross.

ooh! nd um I will b in theaters
OCTOBER 28, 2009


Wednesday, September 9, 2009


I havent posted in a while.

so I'm randomly posting NOTHING!

but hey watch this video its cool!

wnna see more?

go to



Sunday, July 26, 2009

spousal support/child support.

my thoughts nd views on it.
plus method man and redman's too hehe.

now I was on
and I came across this video.

wll watch the video.
I'm not about to tell you all about it
nd ish.

I can say I 100 percent agree w/ method and red.
wll mayb like 92 percent.
because I mean they aint have to say all that
the P***y isnt worth it. that was a lil xtra LOL.
but funny known the less.

wll I feel like 55k!?
like are you fxckn kindin me!?

nd wait its not like 55k a year or something.
its 55k a month.


most americans/ppl dnt even make that dmn much
a year. I mean wll the ppl I know LOL.
dnt make that much a year.
let alone to have to pay that much a month.

for a dmn baby thats probably 3 days old!?

HELL NAW! hell naw.
not I. I'd b a dead beat father in a minute.
quit my job nd everything so I wouldnt have to
pay that much. go back to court or something.

that is CRAZY!.

yes I do feel that their are some dead beat fathers
ie: my real one. who dnt do shit for their child.
guess what!?
my father was suppose
[did ya'll catch that suppose]
to pay but he didnt

nd did my mom act a dmn fool nd ask for all this
xtra nd keep going bck n forth to court. NO!
she was a single mother who did it all on her own.

so guess what ladies. its POSSIBLE!!

stop trying to be sneaky angry women who are trying
to get bck at the nigga because he left you! by takin
all of his dmn money.
get a dmn career a job or something and take care of
your dmn self. nd yes child support would be nice
cause it can help out. but that does not mean take
the babies money nd spend it on gettn your dmn nails dne.

this is not in regards to all females
just the grimey hoes who wlk around singing.
I-N-D-E-P-E-N-D-E-N-T. but can't so shit for themselves.

matter of fact let me get into it for real.

Women: I can feel for you if you were a stay at home mom
nd now your getting a divorce but guess what you put yourself
in the predictment. with the way it is now a days everyone knows
divorce is like getting a new cell phone everytime a new one
comes out. its happens all the dmn time. therefore. be smart!!
yeah he may want you at home but you better have a secret saving
account or something, or work a part time job at least and save
for emergencies such as DIVORCE! so whn you find yourself alone.
you have something to fall back on until you are able to get a job!!
nd take care of yourself. women who work yeah its probably still going
to be hard when you get a divorce because ya'll may have something
going like you pay these bills he pays that so its going to be tight.
one: cut back on your spending whn it comes to clothes nd all that extra.
two: DOWNGRADE!! I know you want the big nice ass house but guess
what you can't afford it alone so how about. you get a nice apartment
or a nice house thats cheaper that you can afford on your own.
so your kid is still able to live a nice life. think of this. it is not
his responsiblity to pay your house nd his. think about it if the roles
were reversed nd you had to pay for not only yours but his. time are HARD!
therefore its ok to downgrade having a big ass house isnt going to
make your kid a better person. your one that influences the child and
is responsible for how the child turns out. not the materials.
so stop trying to live some uppity ass life and be happy w/ what you have.
remember its not about you but about the kid.
so regardless of you being mad because he left whatever be mad but
dnt let that shit hinder the situation put it aside and think about
your kid.!! thats whats wrong w/ ppl these days they think about themselves.
if you need help cause it gets hard and your having a hard time paying
for the downgrade due to this because trust me I know shit happens
its ok to ask for help that doesnt mean take advantage of this situation.
or change it around because your still bitter. [you heard that key word.
YOUR!!] and you want your ex to struggle.


Men: yes divorce does happen, but you can still be a great father.
by being their for your kid making sure your kid has. dnt punish the child
because you can stand that ex hoe of yours she is still your babys mother
and gave you a great gift. so put all the hard feelings out nd come
to some type of agreement. if you act right you may find yourself NOT IN COURT
and not having to pay tons of child support. [keyword:act right] this means.
taking your kid out, buying the kid some new shoes when their needed and
going back to school shopping. basically playing an active role in the childs life.
if the ex ask for some money because the kid needs to go to the doctor give
her the dmn money or tlk it out. make something work cause i know the doctor
can be expensive lol.

basially what I am saying is spousal support is some bullshit.
child support should only be dne if the mother/father is
not helping out in anyway but that does not mean go to court
nd take half of what he/she has. be resonable.

and if you can work out some kind of agreement outside of the court.
put your own feelings aside and think about whats best for the child!!
point _____ [.]

basically just make it work shit.

ps. the real reason i stopped writing is.
i got tired of typing LOL.
mayb i'll come bck in finish.

oh yeah kelis. you are dumb!!
spousal support so you can maintain
a lifestyle. you better learn to do
it on your own. dumb broad.

convenient -spell check! FRIEND!?

have you ever known someone to just b
there when its convenient for them!?

um. YA! LOL.

well let me go on record to say.

I am not the muthaeffn ONE!

if you think you can be my friend.
whn you have no one else.
when times arent going good for you.
when your life is suddenly in shambles
nd you need someone to tlk too.

you got the game FXCK'd up!!

I am not nor will I ever be.
your friend whn its convenient for you.

I can let you know right now.
I'm not the person you can run to
at the end of the day when everyone
has left you behind!

if you knew the true definition of a friend
you'd know that you are there through thick and thin.
not when you dnt have anyone.
a true friend is someone you can trust and confide in.
someone you can run and cry too.
someone who gives you advice and tells you the truth
whether its something you want to hear or not.
and so on and so on. shit you know.

not someone who.
whn goings get good!!
you dnt just diss your friends
who were there first.
but expect to pick them up
whn shit gets tough.
because during this diss process
you lose your friends
so whn those superficial hoes
decide enough is enough and their
dne w/ you. you will have NO ONE!!
or at least I can tell you.

I have no sympathy for anyone
who puts themselves in a bad situation.
you made your bed now sleep in it.

everyone knows.
you never burn a bridge.
because you'll never know when
you need to cross it again!!

nd I know ppl are probably thinking
wll your not a good friend yourself.
because your not there in the end.
wll I give everyone a chance.
the first time its a mistake but
after the second nd third time it is
no longer a mistake you know what your
doing and I am no ones fool.
so I refuse to let you think you got me!!
and allow you to take advantage of it.
therefore if this makes me a


wll I wear the title/crown proudly. :)

Friday, July 24, 2009

Say Whats REAL! part two.

who I really am.

I'm the girl

who loves to lay on carpet at night
nd watch endless hours of tv.
who likes to wake up early nd drink coffee
nd watch the food network channel w/ my mom.
who prefers to stay in the house nd do
absolutely nothing.
who wishes that for once her jeans would
get smaller and not because she grew taller.
who wished freshman 15 actually applyed to her.
wishes she had a car so she could never use it.
who has a love/hate relationship w/ her hair.
nd no matter how much she says shes wants to cut it
she would never actually do it.
who collects hello kitty.
who secretly wishes she had someone who was
totally in love w/ her [ie:lovr material]
who secretly wants the title.
who can love you one day and get totally irritated
w/ you just because you tlkd to her when she wasnt
in the mood to be bothered
who wishes she still played the violin.
who wishes her biological father would answer her
long lingering questions.
who is scared to get close to anyone because her real
father rejected her nd left.
who doesnt want to grow attached to anyone in fear that they
will just leave.
who misses her little brother dallas dearly. nd crys often over him
who pretends to be hard when really shes hurts nd broken inside.
who loves to laugh but gets insecure due to her "mexican tooth" lol.
who loves to run in high heels because its a risk I over come everytime
who secretly thinks she can sing in private but not in person.
who loves to sleep w/ TONS! of pillows
who is scared of the dark hince my night lamp.
who use to love to iron clothes.
who is extemely interested in black history due to my lack of knowing it.
who secretly hates being skinny but loves to stand in the mirror naked hehe.
who wonders if she is the only one who has some of the weirdest thoughts
while in church LOL.
who paints her nails just to make her mom mad everytime they become chiped.
who dreams that I'm secretly a princess like the girl in princess diaries.
who is actually very shy and has anxiety just going outside. so i push myself
who eats cookies because they look good on rugrats whn angelica eats them but is reminded just how average they really are everytime I bite into em. grr.
who has a potty mouth because cussing cracks her up.
who is mean because I'm insecure its true but i'm working on it! :)
who likes to wear sweats nd just chill.
who dresses up just to take a picture.
who wears makeup because I fell ugly that day.
who loves attention
who could never picture life w/ out her stuffed animals
who has had writers block since the 6th grade hehe.
who is told she is an excellent writer but hates english class.
who's favorite subject is seriously LUNCH.
who thinks root bear is amazing and the best just because its makes her burp alot.
who wishes she had ever pair of converse ever inventd evn though I never wear them.
who thinks doodling in class or ever is freaking LAME!
who thinks reading is amazing and loves libraries.
who wants a library card now. haha.
who thinks arthur is still a great show. pbs nigga.
who hates being a female during that time of the month nd wishes she were a boy.
who loves to crush on ppl hahaha.
who would go on a reality show because it'd be funny.
who wanted to pose in playboy ever since I saw a playboy magazing when I was little
who likes all movies that star thats so raven LOL.
who misses her first ever bffs. 5, 6, && 7 grade were amazing. 3lw

nd so much more.

I'm just your average girl frm
el paso texas. born nd raised.
who now resides in dallas.
and is getting ready to discover the world
all on my own. august 9th is my "move in" date.
I'm the girl who seriously hates college
nd doesnt wish to return. grr.
also why the fuck should I pay to learn.
I also like to keep alot of stuff bcause it
brings me memories. I'm just me.
I laugh whn I feel the need too.
I cry behind closed doors.
I worry too dmn much.
I smile nd stare out the window alot. :)
it is what it is.

I'm not rich I just trick alot LMAO.

born to a homeless mother who went through alot.
but guess what I'm her guardian angel!! I brought
so much meaning to her life. just like she taught me
I taught her. we've been through alot in life together.
and we continue to grow and overcome.
we've been through it all. lights off water off etc.
shes my bestfriend. as i grow stronger so does she.
her strength guides me motivates me nd pushes me.
my biological father
left and is living "the life" or so it seems.
with a family that doesnt include me.
I'm his first child nd only daughter. you would nevr know.
but God blessed me w/ a better person 2 to be exact.
I have a loving family and no matter how hard it gets.
I'm human. I'm blessed. I'm just sayn whats Real!!

Say Whats Real!!

10:57 pm.

blog will be written over
a course of hours cause I might
take ALOT! of breaks LOL
or it could take 2.9 seconds.
just depends on how long I can focus.
I need to be tested for A.D.D.
hyper is NOT! in my category.

so lately I've been having so many
mixed emotions its crazy.
or maybe I feel like this every summer
which is why I secretly disappear frm
the world, during this disappearance
I am able to THINK! relax, be ANGRY!
worry, cry, blah blah blah etc.

during this disappearance the disruptions
are kept to a minimum. I'm usually phnless
in the summer which works to my benefit.
friends cnt get in contact w/ me. ppl in general.
my parents work so I'm hme alone during the day.
nd at night whn I'm awake till 3 or 4.
its quite.

I'm addicted/n love w/ night but ironically.

I'm scared of the dark.

have you ever felt um I can't think of a word to
describe it, mayb overwhelmed w/ life.

I tend to get overwhelmed.

I feel like I've lost myself.
I know who I am, but I've pretended
for so dmn long that it seems like
acting is turning into a real life screen
play. but of course. it'll be hollywood-ized.

I feel like ppl dnt know ME!
like I've painted this picture
and its no longer make believe
its REAL! like when mary poppins
hoped into the painting and it became

or have you ever felt regret.
About the past and how it didnt play out like
you planned and now your somewhere
in life but it wasnt apart of the
dream you had cooked up.

ex: everyone has a dream such as
them becoming a doctor and living
this life w/ the wife and kids.
or maybe you just had opportunities
in life that you couldnt take bcause
of this nd that nd shit.

so you sit bck nd think what couldve been.

or you think if I would have dne this
mayb I'd be this way or life would b a
whole lot easier.

I sometimes catch myself doing that.
nd get angry in the process nd BLAME!
everyone but myself. and my excuse
for blaming them is I was young so it
was their responsibilty.

but I've come to realize.
life isnt meant to be easy.
and everytime I ask myself
questions like why wasn't I born
w/ a silver spoon in my mouth
or why do I have to go through
so dmn much.

it is all part of GOD's! plan for me.
and it'll only make me stronger.
so instead of being angry all the time
I need to learn how to be thankful!
for him allowing me to go through
so much. it'll only make me a better person
a wiser person a amazing/great person.
so I'd like to thank GOD! for all the many
lessons he has taught me.
also I must realize their are ppl out
there who have to deal w/ much more thn
me. so I must also thank GOD! for allowing
me live the life I have and coming so far!!
and for blessing me the way he has.

also, I've realized that I am truly lost.
I have no idea what I want for myself or
what it is that I want to do w/ my life.
because I live for everyone else.
I try to fit in! I try to be like everyone!
I try to please everyone.
but what about me!!

so as of today!!

I am living for me.
fuck the picture I painted.
fuck the mask I wear.

its time I reveal who I am.
its time I come into my own.
its time I live my LIFE!
its time for me to reintroduce myself
to world.

and this time.
its 100 percent real.
take it or leave it.

and although I dont expect
this new journey to be easy.
I know it'll be amazing.
though all the good and bad times
to come. I'll be happy doing it.

I'm Gonna Make A Change,
For Once In My Life
It's Gonna Feel Real Good,
Gonna Make A Difference
Gonna Make It Right...

I'm Starting With The Man In
The Mirror
I'm Asking Him To Change
His Ways
And No Message Could Have
Been Any Clearer
If You Wanna Make The World
A Better Place
Take A Look At Yourself, And
Then Make A Change
-Michael Jackson
Man In The Mirror.

Friday, July 17, 2009

OMG!! I had to blog about it!!

SO recently!!

the one I love to hate.

shaved half her head.
kind of like cassie.
she must've been inspired
by her.

nd I think I might b inspired
to do that same effn thing!!

but RIHANNA'sz was the icing on the cake.
evn tho the fade was a lil tacky!!





ps. notice I left lala out of the equation.
she just looks a dmn mess w/ her old ass.
can we say midlife crisis.

no one evn hears about her anymore.
now shes hangn out w/ YOUNG! ppl like solange
nd getn haircuts like cassie.
um. NO! :)

oh yeah!! wnna see more of rihannas hair
go to the website known for tlkn shit. bahahaha.

Monday, July 6, 2009

inspired by a loser!

so a Loser asked me if I had updated my blog.

nd I realized!! I hadn't updated the blog in a
whole LIL! minute. at first I was like I dnt have
anything to blog about. blah blah blah.

but thn I thought about it. nd I DO!

so yesterday night I was bored in frnt of the tv.
thinkin about what I should watch!
so I was like let me go to on demand nd see.
So I was on demand nd nothing caught my eye on the HBO
movie thingy part. so thn I clickd on documentarys
and came across a documentary titled.


well it was about the children of AGAPE!
which is an orphanage that takes in kids
who lost their parents. mostly to aids.
&& get this. MOST OF THEM SING! and they sound
and it REALLY REALLY REALLY touched me.
I mean I actually cried. ya'll cried!

so I wnt online to we are
to see what I could do to help these children
to raise more money for the orphange so it
can become bigger nd help more kids.
statistics show that their are over 1.2 million
children who are homeless w/ out parents
and aids over there is rising.
&& I feel so bad cause these kids are losing their
parents! and are left w/ nothing. I dnt know
what I would do if my parents died.

so you can either buy the dvd of the movie
buy their cd, send in donations, or volunteer in africa.

nd guess what.

I want to go to africa nd volunteer.
there are many other volunteer agencies.

so thats a plan of mine.
to travel to africa. yerp.

nd OMG!! this has nothing to do w/ africa
I have moved ON! to a another topic.

since I havent blogged in a min I have so much to
tlk about. weird LOL.

but so I saw those new kanye west too dmn much money
for shoes shoes. nd I like em but guess what they are too
dmn much. I am BROKE! I am a normal average american who
struggles. I dnt know whats wrong w/ these dmn famous ppl.

its like they forgot where they came frm.
they've managed to make it and are living the GOOD LIFE.
but um. what about us. I mean I am not bankin like thm
I can not buy shoes that they wear unless its the CHEAP version.
so basically i need to invest in some dmn knock offs.
aint that boutta a BIAAAA!.

um NERP!

why make clothes nd shoes that ONLY YOU! can afford.
what about your fan base that look up too.
who want to b like you nd dress like you or whatevr the case may b.

&& what makes matters worse.
is their some dumbass out there who is seriously going too
go out of there way by not paying their bills just to rock those
shoes. crazy.

nd I swear its a dmn recession!!


you know what let me stop complaining about shoes
I cnt afford whn their are kids out there who cant
afford what I have. I should just b thankful I am
able to afford what I do have. evn if it is considered
CHEAP! in america.

I can honestly say I am blessed.

now moving on.

this video was cool hehe.

oh! nd my fav. music video for this week


nd NO! its not drakes wack ass video.
that thing was horrific.



its marvelous darling.

ps. make sure you go to

nd take action.

make a difference
in someone elses life.


Tuesday, June 16, 2009

Adventures ON A ROPE!! haha


Today was FREAK'n amazing. YERP!.

Let me tell you about the Adventure on a rope.
including ME!! Ja'nine [J9 Douglas], nd Philip [Lithium].

Well The Adventure Started around 1 o'clock n the AFTERNOON!
On Tuesday! June 16, 2009 LOL.

when J9Douglas nd Lithium pickd me up...

frm The CASA!

thn we Headed to the infamous

nd stackd up on GREAT! food haha.

the list includes
-lunch meat
-mustard [spicy brown to b exact]

oh and we got stalked to by a weird lady.

thn the ROAD! trip began.

on the way there we got LOST! like always :)

nd ran across

it wasn't like a drive in!



WE! got to play w/ a lamborgini -spell check haha

nd get directions frm a weird police lady.
we shoulda took a pic w/ her. haha.

we reached our destination!!


nd guess what.
it was amazing.

I swam [I can't swim good]
Ja'nine tried to kill me!!
we got on a ROPE!

its a new SONG!!

stay tuned.

Ja'nine tried to fish.
but I swear there was NO! fish
in the whole entire LAKE!!

Me nd J9Douglas discoverd Lady bugs are GROSS!!
Birds attack.

Storks: they bring babies!!
[thats where babies come frm]

nd I still wanna discover
if the street calld DALLAS
leads to the city Dallas.
[I'm very SERIOUS]

nd. basically


I love the bestie nd I guess Lithium too haha.

I'd write more but I'm tired nd I wnna watch a
couple of the true blood shows online.

so w/ that. I'm OUTTIE.

ps. you so have to check out me nd janines
new dance.

haha gotta love us.

oh!! and check out j9douglas's

can you guess what it is! haha

2:17 AM


I'm watching

the vampire show on HBO!
True BLOOD!! well I'm late
on this show so I'm watchn
it online!! Season one
nd so far its xtra COOL! haha
I LOVE IT! already.

I think sukki!?

-spell check.

is weird [cool]/ew LOL
he and vampire BILL!! haha moved a lil quick.

I'm barley on episode 3
nd there already fightn nd trippn. hehe

moving along..

OMG!! So I was on the

nd saw this

I freakn love it.

if robots ruled the world.
ok wll mayb not ruled but it i could
have that would clean my room
I'd b a very happy GIRL! :)

oh yeah nd check out this video
its freakn awesome!!

i can dig it!! can you!?

Sorry I'm Late from Tomas Mankovsky on Vimeo.

nd i'm OUTTIE!!

Thursday, June 4, 2009

erm. searchn!?

Havent bloggd nd a min..

so thats what I'm doin. YERP!
while listen'n to Kate Voegele's Album -A FINE MESS!

I had an interview today. nd I feel pretty good about it.
evn if I dnt get the job, I'll just look at the situation
in a positive light. :) I'm growin up! hehe. nd I'm dmn
proud of myself. evn tho I did have a little relapse yestrday.

so Basically yesterday I woke late nd I was extremely tired. but I was just chilln tho. well thn I tlkd to my bestie. nd during her excitement of telln me about how soon we move into our new apartment. I got a little overwhelmd which I do a lot.
See we dnt move in for another 2 months. JULY 29th to b EXACT!! nd yes I'm excitd also. but aftr I hung up the phn I was like OMG! I just felt so stressd like I was trying to do so much in so little time. you kno. nd I freakd out!! see my goal for this summers or should I say GOALS! is one!! get a job [check] get a second job [half check LOL] save money [check] not hang out so much [check] learn the difference
between my RIGHT! now friends nd my TRUE! friends! [um half check] still workn on the last one. but I'm doing good so far tho. I mean. I kno for sure for sure that Ja'nine is on the list. of TRUE! friends! everyone else I seem to b droppn but for some reason I dnt really care! I'm happy nd satisfied w/ my ONE! true friend. this does not mean I dnt have other friends but I mean the others are more of associates, like I can go out nd hang w/ them but its just not on that level. for example: I go to a party nd see you there. I'll be cordial nd say hey nd we can laugh nd all that xtra at the party but thats it. dnt think were gonna hang out like that nd be the best of friends. I will not share w/ you what I dnt mind the rest of the world knowing. I will NOT! trust you, etc. bck to my check list LOL. I want to get a car by the end of july [no check] grr. LOL nd thats basically it. I guess the car nd apartment money situation just really overwhelmd me nd I had a moment but I'm fine now! :) because right aftr that I tlkd to GOD nd guess what my phn rang saying I had an interview. YAY!

as for TODAY!!

I woke up early nd I felt so peaceful nd content.
I can truly say I think I'm happy LOL.
and I'm not worried. I feel as everything will play
out nd work out for me. I just need to b patient
nd have faith! Just taking it day by day.

OH! && the for the ppl who can't wait to see me mess up or fail,
I will PROVE! you wrong. I can and I will succeed in everything I do.


Today is a NEW! day
nd I'm so excited about it.

CHANGE! is a GOOD! thing...

No longr searchn for the unknown.

Friday, May 22, 2009

Evil Super-Villian takeover!?...

I start this off with a poem titled...


Two roads diverged in a yellow wood
And sorry I could not travel both
And be one traveler, long I stood
And looked down one as far as I could
To where it bent in the undergrowth

Then took the other as just as fair
And having perhaps the better claim
Because it was grassy and wanted wear
Though as for that, the passing there
Had worn them really about the same

And both that morning equally lay
In leaves no step had trodden black
Oh, I kept the first for another day!
Yet, knowing how way leads onto way
I doubted if I should ever come back

I shall be telling this with a sigh
Somewhere ages and ages hence
Two roads diverged in a wood
And I took the one less traveled by
And that has made all the difference

-Robert Frost

as I introduce to you
TWO! great men

who are traveling down the
road less traveled.

Prince Vince and KING Blue.
Make up the infamous...

[drumroll please]


-yes sir...

one word to describe the sore losers: WEIRD! wait scratch that... Superb!!

yerp. they've managed to GRASP! the eff outta my attention.
nd guess what.

I LOVE IT! hehe.

The SORE LOSERS! are freakn awesome.

nd why!? you ask are they amazing!?
hmm. lets see...

for one!!

Their MUSIC!! sets them apart from
music in todays society. its plain jane different!

While!! music is drifting down the road most traveled.
with all this dance normal stuff.
Sore losers are traveling down the road less traveled.
&& this here weird decision has made all the difference.

I bet ya'll are wondering.
who are the sore losers.
I've told you how I LOVE their music,
but what else...


The Sore Losers

...Are A Brainiac Supreme Team Of Evil Super Villians! Who Have A Evil Scheme To Shut Down All This Dance Crap... Starting With Their First Single "Dope", Their Video Game Themed Mixtape, "Chill, Bullet Bill", And Killing EVERYONE With Brown Vs Blue!!! Its A Wrap... The Sore Losers Are The Mad Scientist That Experiment With Your Hip Hop...

Random Fact About King Blue - He HATES Whales
Random Fact About Prince Vince - He Puts Syrup On His Eggs

Wait dweebsz theres MORE!!
I've told you who they are.
now lets see what they have
to say...

I mean I did ask them numerous questions.
[this is a interview..DUH! hehe]

Q && A.

1.What sets your music apart from music in todays society!?

-Our Brains Set Us Apart... Our Will To Not Be Followers... The Fact That We Make Music For Us, NOT The Industry... This Ish Is A Hobby-Turned-Dream Job

2.What inspires your music!?

-Video Games, Comic Books... Occasional Cartoons/Anime... Each Other... We Don't Even Listen To Other Peoples Stuff!

3.What are your short term and long term goals!?

-Short Term? Take Over Dallas... Take It From Being The Mega Dance City That It Is To A City Of Creative Concepts And Lyrical Content... We've Been Laughed @ For A While... The City Has Been A Joke To True Hip Hop Heads... We Wanna Give It Credibilty.

-Long Term? Continue To Push The Envelope... Test The Waters Of Every Genre... We Want To Continue To Build Our Brain Gang Misfits Brand/Imprint/Label, We Want To Find Other Artist In Our City That Are Like Us And Continue To Build Dallas As A Dominate Force In The Industry.

4.How do you plan on achieving them!?

-Theres No Doubt That This Year Is Our Year... Our First Single "Dope" will hit airwaves this summer... No Doubt About It! & With That, The Floodgates Will Be Open!!! lol Its Gonna Spread Like A Plague

5.What influences your music!?

-Seeing Other People With The Same Passion Is A Big Influence... Theres Nothin Like Competition...

6.What artist have inspired you!?

-Innovators In The Game Like The N.E.R.D.'s, Cool Kids, Gnarls Barkley... Umm, Ratatat, The Killers, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Santogold... They All Have No Limits!!! We Want To Be In Those Shoes...

7.Why do you choose this line of work!?

-Work??? What Work... This Is Just A Past-Time For Us....

WAIT! [again]
I'm still NOT! dne. geez.

I've managed to tell you
who they are, I've let you
get a feel of them personally
by the interview I conducted.


its time to JAM!!
to their music.

This here is the "GIRLS" music video.

so as you can see.
rock hardcore.

that videos just a preview
listen to more of their music
on their music myspace page.
link provided below:

Sore Losers consist of:

2 [TWO] individual brains combined
to take ovr the world.
one step at a time...

they basically
rock socks! DUH!!

I believe n you!?

if your answer is yes.
Contact them
show your support.
just leave comments on this here bloggr.

&& now I leave you w/
some words of wisdom.

[drops mic && wlks offstage w/ one fingr
in the air cause you dnt deserve 2]

It is not the critic who counts, not the man who points out how the strong man stumbled, or where doer of deeds could have done them better. The credit belongs to the man who is actually in the arena; whose face is marred by dust and
sweat and blood; who strives valiantly; who errs and comes short again and again; who know the great enthusiasms, the great devotions, and spends himself in a worthy cause; who, at the best, knows in the end the triumph of high achievement;
and who, at worst, if he fails, at least fails while daring greatly, so that his place shall never be with those cold and timid souls who know neither victory nor defeat.

-Theodore Roosevelt.

Friday, May 15, 2009

I've managed to find...


I've never been so content
in life. I'm not gonna lie.

I do have my moments, but they
only last for so long.


I would get mad nd have the worst day ever.
I let ppl dictate how I felt.
but I've come to realize I am in control.


I mean I know what I want for myself, etc.
I have GOALS! that I AM! going to accomplish.
I've set out for them and NO! one can stop me.

I'm going down the right road

I'm content with who I am and where I am in life.


at the end of the day
it'll only get better.

I'm no longer stressing myself out
about nothing.
because at the end of the day.

I can do all things through Christ who strengthens me..

Wednesday, May 6, 2009



I look a mess ya'll.


I need tips. my face has been
looking so oily lately. I don't understand.


let me repeat.


like wtf.


I've had 2 painful pimples [the ones that hurt]
my whole life one on my back and one on my eyebrow.

mayb I need to move bck home or something.
cause mayb I'm just not eating healthy or something.

this blows.

what really blows is the fact that i've been eating wrong
but still havent managed to gain my freshmen 15. tf!?

just skinny LOL.

but my face wnts to break out.
aint this bout a BBBBBBBBBBBBIOTCH!



ps. I dnt wear makeup that often.
only whn I'm feelin ugly.
nd dnt tell me shit about me being pretty.
I kno this! everyone has their off day
were they dnt feel so pretty!


Monday, May 4, 2009


Taking time out of my busy day! LOL.

to gets ya'lls opinion.

cause I'm WHAT!?


its TIME! for a CHANGE!

I'm not sure if I'm gonna follow thru
cause I am scary LOL. but I want too.

all my life I've had LONG! hair. if I cut it.
it was still considered LONG!. blah blah blah.

wll dmnit!

I wnt a change.

can't decide if I wnna keep it LONG! and just get a diff
type hairstyle/cut thingy.


go short.

decisions decisions.



here are my choices!!



when I cut it! or whatever.
I will NOT! be coloring it all weird.
it will be ONE! color. BLACK.

or I'll just pull a cassie LOL.

Sunday, May 3, 2009


in the mist of all this complication.
I still manage to find serenity.

I have no idea!!
what I want to blog about.


I wnna blog hehe.

so hmm.

not this week
but next week!
I have finals. GRR!

kind of ready for school
to b out!!

this is going to b a busy week.
matter of fact!
let me make a schedule.
hopefully I'll stay on top of it.
keyword: HOPEFULLY!!

Anatomy Lecture: 8 in the morning.
English: 9:30 in the morning.
Psychology expiermental credit: 11-11:30.
Naptime mayb?
Library: 2 in the afternoon.
-love the library!!
while in the library.
Study for anatomy 1 hour.
Psychology quizzes. try to do 4.
History chapters. grr. try to do 3. LOL.
thn hmm!! FREE mayb!? or mayb more study time.


Eat breakfast LOL.
[try to get up early.]
Psychology: 11
History: 1
Psychology expiermental credit: 2:30-3
Forum w/ Ja'nine mayb.
-need to tlk to the ppl about our lease.
thn STUDY TIME!! grr.

I wnna DROP OUT!

oh I'm changing my major.
Nursing SUCKS!
Graphic design here I come.
= ]

Man! I have so much I want to accomplish this summer.
I swear I'm never going to sleep.
but then again who cares. it'll all b worth it in the end.

MAN! I can't wait to prove everyone wrong!!
Thanks for believing in me. hehe.
your my motivation.
I'm not letting anything or anyone STOP! me.

time to do some planning.


adios. bbl.